Results

Click here for the latest 2020 XC Race Result and Report

Click here for the latest 2020 DH Race Result and Report

Click here for all 2020 Results only

Click here for the 2019 XC and DH Race Results and Reports

Click here for all 2018 Results only

Click here for all 2017 Results only

Click here for all 2016 Results only

For older results please search for them on the NSW MTB Page here

2019 HMBA Downhill Pointscore Winners

The winners of the pointscore is open to full club members only.

Riders must have competed in at least 3 races to be eligible.

The 2019 Winners, who will receive formal recognition at the AGM on 15 March 2020, are:

Downhill (Women)

1st – Coleen Kehoe

Downhill (Men)

A GRADE
1st – Pat Butler
2nd – Aiden Bolton
3rd – Josh Arcus

B GRADE
1st –

UNDER 17’s
1st – Mitchell Periera
2nd – Cooper Denaro-Saunders

UNDER 15’s
1st – Trent Beashel
2nd – Koby Porteous

JUNIOR UNDER 13’s
1st – Zac Rowland

MASTERS 40+
1st – Paul Anderson

 

2019 HMBA Cross Country Pointscore Winners

The winners of the pointscore is open to full club members only.  The pointscore is based on our seven “normal” Sunday races throughout the year. For 2019 Riders must have competed in at least 3 races to be eligible.

Where a rider has changed grades throughout the year, for the purpose of the pointscore, they have been placed in the grade in which they completed the most races. They have received points for each race completed the old grade equal to the average points achieved in the new grade.

The 2019 Winners, who will receive formal recognition at the AGM on 15 March 2020, are:

 

GRADE

 

WOMEN

 

MEN

 

Under 15 1st: Lilli Rae

2nd: Matlida Hanlon

3rd: Sarah Noy

1st: Hamish Rae

2nd: Lachlan Thorley

3rd: Kirby Carr

A Grade 1st: Emily Dreaper

2nd: Laura Renshaw

3rd: Georgia Marjoribanks

1st: Mitch Lozinski

2nd: Neil Upton

3rd: Steven Dube

B Grade 1st : Claire Knott

2nd: Lara Hawkins

1st: Rodney Rae

2nd: Russell Jones

3rd: Sam Mackenzie

C Grade 1st: Ivy Hanlon

2nd: Alicia Read

 

1st: Peter McMahon

2nd: Warren Turnbull

3rd: Shane Bowen

D Grade 1st: Diane Charlton

2nd:Emma Upton

1st: Kevin Rae

2nd: Bailey Nichols

3rd: Tyler Peel / Jason Rose