Results

Click here for the latest 2018 XC Race Result and Report

Click here for the latest 2018 DH Race Result and Report

Click here for all 2018 Results only

Click here for the 2017 XC and DH Race Results and Reports

Click here for all 2017 Results only

Click here for all 2016 Results only

For older results please search for them on the NSW MTB Page here

2017 Club Champions

A big congratulations to our 2017 Club Champions, who were decided based on the results of the Cross Country and Downhill racing on 18th June 2017 at Awaba. Only financial club members were eligible.

Cross Country (Women)

B GRADE
1st – Su Pretto
2nd – Emily Dreaper
3rd – Simone Steele

C GRADE
1st – Alicia Reed

D GRADE
1st – Paula Gresham

Cross Country (Men)

A GRADE
1st – Peter Selkrig

B GRADE
1st – Sam Mackenzie
2nd – Mitch Duncan
3rd – Joel Davies

C GRADE
1st – Steven Pryor
2nd – Dean Kozlik
3rd – Warwick Turnbull

D GRADE
1st – Jayson Carr
2nd – David Clarke
3rd – Darren Kane

UNDER 15
1st – Zac Rowland

Downhill (Women)

1st – Ellie Smith
2nd – Coleen Kehoe

Downhill (Men)

A GRADE
1st – Regan Arthur
2nd – Duke Millington
3rd – Rick Boyer

B GRADE
1st – Tim Threadgate
2nd – Lachlan Clarke

UNDER 17’s
1st – Nathan Wright

JUNIOR UNDER 13’s
1st – William Ireland
2nd – Felix Ashton

MASTERS 40+
1st – Mark Collins

 

2017 HMBA Cross Country Pointscore Winners

The winners of the pointscore is open to full club members only.

The pointscore is based on 10 races throughout the year, including the seven “normal” Sunday races, plus the three x 3 hour events.

Where a rider has changed grades throughout the year, for the purpose of the pointscore, they have been placed in the grade in which they completed the most races. They have received points for each race completed the old grade equal to the average points achieved in the new grade.

Riders must have competed in at least 4 races to be eligible.

The 2017 Winners, who will receive formal recognition at the AGM on 25 March 2018, are:

 

GRADE

 

WOMEN

 

MEN

 

Under 15 1st: Tyler Peel

2nd: Zac Rowland

 

A Grade 1st: Joel Allan

2nd: Liam McGuire

3rd: Max Carter

B Grade 1st : Emily Dreaper

2nd: Simone Steele

1st: Jacob Clarke

2nd: Paul Monk

3rd: Sam Mackenzie

C Grade 1st: Alicia Reed

2nd: Rebecca Denne

 

1st: Steven Pryor

2nd: Warwick Turnbull

3rd: John Richardson

D Grade 1st: Paula Gresham

 

1st: Jayson Carr

2nd: Darren Kane

3rd: Robert Pretty